PROVISION OF STORM RAIN WATER DRAIN WITH STORAGE TANK COLLECTING TANK FOR RAIN WATER HARVESTING NEAR RATION STORE BUILDING OFFRS ACCN LAKE VIEW KR PUNCH COY GHAI TRG AREA AND NEAR ECHS AT MRC WELLINGTON UNDER GE WELLINGTON
2d leftRef 8221/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.20 L
- EMD
- ₹90,400
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- WELLINGTON
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 643231
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Of Tender426.55 KB
- NIT8221.pdfNotice of Tender236.83 KB
- Tender8221.pdfPROVISION OF STORM RAIN WATER DRAIN WITH STORAGE TANK COLLECTING TANK FOR RAIN WATER HARVESTING NEAR RATION STORE BUILDING OFFRS ACCN LAKE VIEW KR PUNCH COY GHAI TRG AREA AND NEAR ECHS AT MRC WELLINGTON UNDER GE WELLINGTON981.25 KB
- BOQ_880690.xlsBills of Quantities291.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗