Biennial contract for Collection and Disposal of Wet and Dry Garbage, Road Sweeping inside NFC, Hyderabad.
ClosedRef C/1441/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.15 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.30 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Housekeeping/ Cleaning
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 210 days
- Location
- NFC, Hyderabad
- District
- Hyderabad
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 500062
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT.1078.36 KB
- Biddocument5TECHFORMSATOH.xlsTech Form A to H84.5 KB
- AppointmentLetterWageSlipFormat.pdfFormat for appointment letters and wage slips for contract workers.882.35 KB
- Bidderdeclaration.pdfBidder Declaration466.59 KB
- FinBidDocument.pdfFinancial Bid Document899.71 KB
- GCCSCC.pdfGCC SCC1224.06 KB
- BOQ_968792.xlsBOQ to be filled and uploaded.381 KB
- AERBControlofWorks.pdfAERB Control of works.275.6 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗