HWPM/MU/BG/2612/R0
1h leftRef HWPM/MU/BG/2612/R0
Work description
Supply Fabrication Erection and Commissioning of SG2 APH inlet duct
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.79 L
- EMD
- ₹33,580
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 183 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Heavy Water plant Manuguru
- District
- Not published
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 507116
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:12 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- DGMU Office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT26125850.24 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfScope of Work991.82 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfSchedule of quantity541.12 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfGeneral conditions512.79 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfGeneral Safety194.66 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfCommon documents1515.73 KB
- Tendernotice_7.pdfPf and solvency33.78 KB
- BOQ_967783.xlsBOQ2612R0300.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗