PWD › Chief Engineer Central Kashmir › Electric Hospital Division Kashmir

SITC of 3 Nos. 600-650 kVA Diesel Generator Set to replace worn-out, condemned DG Sets at SKIMS Soura

ClosedRef eNIT No. HDE 27 of 2026_27 dated 06_08_2026

Key details

Tender value
₹3.28 Cr
EMD
₹6.57 L
Tender fee
₹17,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SKIMS Soura
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190011

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Ex. Engineer RnB Electric Hospital Division Sgr

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • eProc_jk_LitigationInformation.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSITC of 3 Nos. 600-650 kVA Diesel Generator Set to replace worn-out, condemned DG Sets at SKIMS Soura2206.01 KB
  • BOQ_1060018.xlsBOQ321.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗