Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow › Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Gorakhpur › Electrical Mechanical Division PWD Basti

The work of Supply Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Air Conditioner and Electrical Supply System in Court and Rest Room of District Judge and Additional District Judges in Honorable District Court Sant Kabir Nagar

12h leftRef 994(3)/Nivida Suchna GKP-Zone-E/M Circle/2026-27 Dt 27.06.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.01 Cr
EMD
₹7.03 L
Tender fee
₹2,354
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Santkabirnagar
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
272175

Dates

Published
7 Jul 2026, 09:55 am
Document download from
7 Jul 2026, 09:55 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Jul 2026, 09:55 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Executive Engineer, E/M Division Pwd, Basti

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTenderNotice759.01 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNt2389.68 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfT13218.65 KB
  • BOQ_2189371.xlsFinancial Document2300.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗