A/R and M/O various Type-I and Type-VI GAD Qtrs at Kasumpti, Shimla
2d leftRef SD-I-CTR-Tender-26- 15759 dt 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
P/F Cupboard in Type-III set no. 26, P/F PVC flooring, accessories in Type-III set no. 30, Repair of Balcony in Type-II set no. 29, P/F separate water storage tanks in Type-III set no. 113, Shifting of Pipe line in compound of Type-III D Block, Etc.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10,700
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- kasumpti
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171009
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT994.71 KB
- SBD531532.pdfSBD7065.91 KB
- BOQ_210880.xlsBOQ384 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗