CLEANING/ REPAIR OF SEWAGE LINES, MANHOLES, SEPTIC TANKS AND REPAIR TO ALLIED WORKS AT SMA RAMESWARAM, DAD COMPLEX, PAMPA VIHAR I AND II UNDER GE FORT KOCHI
Closing within the hourRef 8373/E8_GE_FORT_KOCHI
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹27.50 L
- EMD
- ₹55,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- FORT KOCHI
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 11:31 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of Tender258.54 KB
- 8373Tenderdocu.pdfTender Documents1049.5 KB
- BOQ_875157.xlsPrice Bid349.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗