Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD › Hoshangabad-Nagar Palika Itarsi - UAD

Installation of swings in the park located within the municipal Itarsi area,Double Swing SP 43,4Seater MS MGR SP 39,Kids Climber SP 84,Circular Swing SP 51,FRP 8 foot Wave Slide SP 02

21h leftRef PWD/2026/1888/19August2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Itarsi
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
461111

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting E tender426.56 KB
  • tenderdocjhoola.pdfTender Document923.07 KB
  • Prastavjhoola.pdfPrastav160.4 KB
  • BOQ_639422.xlsPrice Bid280 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗