NIT/01/EE/EMU/AUD/2026-27
22h leftRef NIT/01/EE/EMU/AUD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Internal Roads at Karampura Campus of Dr B.R Ambedkar University Delhi
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹35.03 L
- EMD
- ₹70,100
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- DR B R Ambedkar University Delhi, KP Campus
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110015
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- DR B R Ambedkar University Delhi, KG Campus
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1134.38 KB
- BOQ_395931.xlsBOQ282 KB
- tenderkpcroad.pdfTender Documents2297.22 KB
- tenderupload.rarTenderDownload3716.67 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗