Archaeological Survey of India › O/o SA-ASI-Jodhpur Circle-Jodhpur

Annual maintenance of the entire Intensive and Extensive area of the Archaeological Gardens under Sub Circle Udaipur for the Financial Year 2026-27 12-Months on as required basis

2d leftRef 05/2026-27 (Extensive/Intensive Garden Udaipur)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹53.63 L
EMD
₹1.61 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Udaipur Sub Circle
District
Udaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
313202

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Jodhpur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT378.02 KB
  • tenderschedule.pdfTender schedule24404.43 KB
  • BOQ_970581.xlsBOQ260.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗