Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Jal kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Kanpur

Replacement of 450 mm dia Sewer Line 105 Mtr with Construction of 8 M.H.in from Haleem Compound to Faheema bad Coloney Via Nagar Nigam dump and Sukrat House, Ward No.107 By Nidhi of Hon. Vidhayak Smt. Naseem Solanki Jee Solanki Sisamau Vidhan Sabha,

ClosedRef JalKal / 1119 / EE HQ /

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹28,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jal Kal Vibhag Kanpur
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208020

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT299.52 KB
  • BOQ_2217193.xlsBOQ433 KB
  • docu2.pdfTender Documents1455.85 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗