Drawing 11KV Covered Conductor from ThekkekurisuAmbazhakkadPPK Transformer
2d leftRef TENDER/2026-27/5154/59 dtd 23.06.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.09 L
- EMD
- ₹15,300
- Tender fee
- ₹1,534
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Thekkekurisu Ambazhakad Annamanada
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680741
Dates
- Published
- 23 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 23 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 23 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT590.53 KB
- Tender_Documents_ANNAMANADA.pdfTender Documents437.3 KB
- GCC.pdfGCC808.01 KB
- Bid_Form_and_Questionnaire.pdfBid form and Questionnaire403.93 KB
- BOQ_1449207.xlsBOQ412.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗