Services
1h leftRef ESIC_2026_ 1653956
Work description
EOI for Empanelment of Hospitals and Diagnostic Centers
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Empanelment
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Punjab and Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160019
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Regional Office Chandigarh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting E-Tender for Empanelment of Hospitals and Diagnostic Centers132.86 KB
- tech_prebid_967627.pdfMINUTES OF PRE-BID MEETING103.87 KB
- NIT.pdfNotice Inviting E-Tender for Empanelment of Hospitals and Diagnostic Centers115.39 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗