Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P6 Delhi - MoRTH › RO Mumbai - MoRTH › NH Division-Thane - MoRTH

Construction of Road Protection measures from km.110-000 to km.176-000 (Section between Mokhada to Jawhar) on NH-160A in the State of Maharashtra. on EPC mode.

ClosedRef NHD/Tender/ 750 /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.97 Cr
EMD
₹20.97 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Thane
District
Thane
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400614

Dates

Published
5 May 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
5 May 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
5 May 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
28 May 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CE(NH)PWD,Konkan Bhawan Navi Mumbai

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2129.9 KB
  • BOQ_953884.xlsPrice Bid304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗