PROVIDING SUPPORT SERVICE FOR STRETCH WRAPPING AND TISSUE REELS AT TNPL UNIT II TRICHY
19h leftRef TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002165
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
PROVIDING SUPPORT SERVICE FOR STRETCH WRAPPING AND TISSUE REELS AT TNPL UNIT - II, TRICHY
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹52,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- TNPL UNIT II, MONDIPATTI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 621306
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGST AND STATUTORY617.66 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfMINIMUM WAGES433.68 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfPRE-QUALIFICATION CRITERIA425.34 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfSCOPE OF WORK549.57 KB
- BOQ_837222.xlsPRICE BID345 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗