ESSO-INCOIS

54-2025

ClosedRef INCOIS PUR 54-2025
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply and commissioning of 01 No Semi Rigid Inflatable Rescue Boat along with aluminum cradle and Accessories

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹56,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
INCOIS HYDERABAD TELANGANA INDIA
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500090

Dates

Published
17 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
17 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply and commissioning of 01 No Semi Rigid Inflatable Rescue Boat along with aluminum cradle and Accessories859.18 KB
  • BOQ_964570.xlsPRICE BID336.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗