International Advanced Research Centre for Powder Metallurgy and New Materials

Ultrafast Laser System with High Repetition Rate with buy back of existing ultrafast laser system

ClosedRef SC20260057/PO
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹6.88 L
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Goods
Product category
Machinery and Machining Tools
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ARCI HYDERABAD TELANGANA STATE
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500005

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 11:15 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 11:15 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGlobal Tender Enquiry issued for Ultrafast Laser System with High Repetition Rate with buy back of existing ultrafast laser system1069.99 KB
  • BOQ_966154.xlsPRICE BID BOQ FORMAT FOR GTE NO SC20260057/PO280 KB
  • GTESC20260057PO.pdfGlobal Tender Enquiry issued for Ultrafast Laser System with High Repetition Rate with buy back of existing ultrafast laser system1054.01 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗