GENERAL SCAFFOLDING WORKS AT XU LPG ISG FLARE STACK AND DRAIN PIT AREAS IN MAIN PLANT AT HWPM
ClosedRef HWPM/MP/MISC/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
GENRAL SCAFFOLDING WORKS AT XU LPG ISG FLARE STACK AND DRAIN PIT AREAS IN MAIN PLANT AT HWPM
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.66 L
- EMD
- ₹59,320
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- HEAVY WATER PLANT MANUGURU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 507116
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT537.5 KB
- TENDERDOC.pdfTENDERDOC2001.05 KB
- BOQ_969036.xlsSCHEDULE286.5 KB
- GCCRevised2021.pdfGCC1227.94 KB
- AERBSAFETYGUIDE-1.pdfAERBSAFETYGUIDE238.28 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗