Imp of rd fm Ichabpur Embankment to Noorpur Trijunction L 1.70 Km under Part-XI Scheme for Special Assistance to States. SH. BM,patch metaling, carpeting, seal coating, etc.Job No. TPCOM180202526 3rd Call
2d leftRef 03/SEI/PWDRB/KGT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.45 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.91 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kailashahar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799277
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT1711.23 KB
- BOQ_77690.xlsBOQ (Bill Of Quantity)276.5 KB
- DNIT03SE.pdfDNIT3925.9 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗