Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Sagar - UAD

INVITING RATES FOR INTERNAL ELECTRIC FITTING ITEMS AS GIVEN IN THE LIST FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27

21h leftRef 62/NN/Elec/26/Sagar/ETender
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.00 L
EMD
₹8,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Municipal Corporation Sagar
District
Sagar
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
470002

Dates

Published
24 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
24 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
24 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender774.49 KB
  • BOQ_630358.xlsPrice Bid318.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗