SITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years
21h leftRef C-2(b)/RC/0700/2627/0001
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 Cr
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- FOR SITE IN MP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484552
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years621.38 KB
- TD0001.pdfSITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years2515.9 KB
- BOQ_334113.xlsPrice Bid as per BOQ format501 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗