Delhi University › School of Open Learning - DU

Selection of Reputed Higher Education Publishing Houses

ClosedRef SOL/PTG/2026-27/64

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹20.00 L
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SOL
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110007

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Seminar room, SOL

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSelection of Reputed Higher Education Publishing Houses526.62 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTender document510.73 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗