Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee › Estate and Works - IIT Roorkee

Centralized Air-Conditioning for Auditorium at Saharanpur Campus, IIT Roorkee

16h leftRef IWD/IE/26-27/RT/E-31
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.91 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Saharanpur Campus, IIT Roorkee
District
Saharanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
247001

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT381.64 KB
  • T31.pdfTender Documents2035.47 KB
  • BOQ_968568.xlsBoQ363.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗