Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Panipat

Construction of IPB tiles and Dwc pipe and water line in mukesh to lal chand , kali mata mandir to sanjay thakur ashok dhingra to ashok jain, jai kishen lal to kaku bansal in ward 9 MC Panipat. Urban Recall

14h leftRef 20263143619E 5589 4CA6 88B0 1CAFD9390F5F286ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹41.97 L
EMD
₹84,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Panipat
District
Panipat
State
Haryana
Pincode
132103

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Bid717 KB
  • BOQ_622745.xlsFinancial Bid277 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗