Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation-Jabalpur - UAD › Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Jabalpur - UAD

Repairs, flooring, painting and other works At Radhakanya shala located at Darhai in Jawaharganj ward Corporation item Zone No. 05

ClosedRef 2026-27 PRO 474
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.38 L
EMD
₹3,380
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jabalpur
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document2674.39 KB
  • TenderDocumentPRO474.pdfTender Document2656.83 KB
  • BOQ_639998.xlsPrice bid233 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗