NTPC Limited › Western Region - II Headquarter › Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project

Metal Parts with Palm connector with neutral bushing of M/s Transformer

18h leftRef NTPC/Gadarwara STPP/9900332243
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Metal Parts with Palm connector with neutralbushing of M/s Transformer and Rectifire (India)private limited

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Gadarwara STPP Tehsil- Gadarwara Gadarwara 487770
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
487770

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITINFOLETTER263.94 KB
  • NIT.rarNIT2157.4 KB
  • BOQ_114580.xlsPrice bid376 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗