Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Kaithal

Capacity Building and Training of Municipal Officials, Sanitation Workers and other Stakeholders under Swachh Bharat Mission Urban 2.0 for all six Urban Local Bodies under District Kaithal, Haryana

1h leftRef 2026/MCKTL/CAPACITYBUILDING
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.17 Cr
EMD
₹2.33 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KAITHAL
District
Kaithal
State
Haryana
Pincode
136027

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT604.08 KB
  • BOQ_621437.xlsboq285 KB
  • boq786.pdfestimate1031.24 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗