Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 215470/L of Bathinda Branch
13h leftRef 13/22A/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹31.20 L
- EMD
- ₹62,400
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bathinda
- District
- Bathinda
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151001
Dates
- Published
- 1 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 9 Jun 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- bathinda
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT541.98 KB
- BOQ_344344.xlsPB05231.5 KB
- TB05.xlsTB0532 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗