Safeguard for transferred l...
ClosedRef 2026739E57A8 1DDA 453A 808D B51F72585099917HIS
Work description
Safeguard for transferred land 141 .78 Acre from HPGCL to HSIIDC, Village- Motuka
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.41 L
- EMD
- ₹13,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121004
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Documents800 KB
- BOQ_620882.xlsPrice Bid314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗