Haryana Government › Irrigation JLN WS Circle Rewari › WS Mech Divn Rewari

Minor Repair of 150Cs AFVT Pump (P-10 and P-12 M/Garh Side) at Pump House JF-2.

Closing within the hourRef 2108/6-A dated 27.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,800
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Pumps/Motors
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Executive Engineer, W.S. Mech. Division, Rewari
District
Rewari
State
Haryana
Pincode
123401

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT698.15 KB
  • BOQ_623859.xlsBOQ255 KB
  • bid.pdfBid170.09 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗