Haryana Board Corporation › DHBVN › CE MM › XEN MM II

NIT no 815/DH/MM/QD-996

ClosedRef NIT no 815/DH/Xen/MM (QD-996)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hi Tech Tamper Proof Polycarbonate Seals

Key details

Tender value
₹1.79 Cr
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Goods
Product category
Electronics Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
CE/MM, DHBVN Hisar
District
Hisar
State
Haryana
Pincode
125005

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender documents740.56 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfspecification2625.02 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfAmendment2804.35 KB
  • BOQ_618054.xlsPrice bid264.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗