Haryana Government › Maharaja Agrasen Medical College

Collection, Transportation and disposal of domestic (General) waste as per guidelines of the state/Central Pollution Control Board from MAMC Agroha to an appropriate site for the period of two years

ClosedRef MAMC/Engg./512 Dated 18-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹41.00 L
EMD
₹82,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
AGROHA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125047

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT213.59 KB
  • BOQ_621165.xlsBOQ583.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗