Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Narnaul Circle › Mohindergarh PHED

MAHINDERGARH TOWN- Estimat...

Closing within the hourRef 2026201C93D5 7AF1 40D9 9630 1F71948903B9597PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Replacement of Pumping machinery and Installation of additional DG Set and Transformer, Replacement of Pumping machinery and installation of additional Genset and Transformer, DI Rising Main, Pumping Machinery, Boundary wall (40 Metre), Cement Concre

Key details

Tender value
₹4.00 L
EMD
₹8,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Mahendragarh
District
Mahendragarh
State
Haryana
Pincode
123029

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC708 KB
  • BOQ_623034.xlsBOQDOC229 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗