Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Annual work contract for Housekeeping and cleaning services of TG Building, Service Building and its associated of Unit 3 and 4, PH-2 at 2x660 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia

Closing within the hourRef WT-2946
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹52.66 L
EMD
₹1.05 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SSTPP, DONGALIA, KHANDWA
District
Khandwa
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
450112

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT289.51 KB
  • TechnicalBiD_474072.xlsTC - Techno-commercial Bid319 KB
  • SBDworks_102.pdfStandard Bid Document31312.66 KB
  • SCHEDULE474072.pdfSchedule and scope of work879.16 KB
  • DetailedNIT474072.pdfDetailed NIT606.85 KB
  • Annexures474072.pdfChecklist and Other Annexures771.92 KB
  • REPLICAPRICEBID.xlsReplica Price Bid299.5 KB
  • BOQ_634812.xlsPrice Bid340.5 KB
  • Credentials474072.xlsCredentials92 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗