Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE (Elect.) Karnal › EE Elect. Karnal

Construction of 50 bedded critical care hospital block in Govt. Medical college, Khanpur Kalan at Sonipat Distt. (Pdg. ELV services only).

ClosedRef 2026454A77AA 6036 4E8F 8F04 6A60A7922406665BAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹35.17 L
EMD
₹70,340
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
410 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KHANPUR KALAN
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
131001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1095 KB
  • BOQ_623015.xlsBOQDOC287 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗