Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh › Engineering department - PGIMER Chandigarh › H.E.(Civil-1) - PGIMER Chandigarh

Renovation of washrooms and water proofing treatment of roof at Working Women Hostel, Sector 12, PGIMER, Chandigarh. Composite work SH Civil and Electrical work

ClosedRef PGI/Engg.HE/Civil-I/2026/175
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹88.93 L
EMD
₹1.78 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Working wormen hostel sector 12
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160012

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT2112.76 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGCC6422.42 KB
  • BOQ_969266.xlsPrice bid256 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗