ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC) FOR PROVISIONING OF BASIC STORAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SPL VEH AND EQPT INCL GHE/GSE FOR NGMMCB DET 1 AT CAMPBELL BAY
16h leftRef 801260/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.54 Cr
- EMD
- ₹15.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CampbellBay
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744302
Dates
- Published
- 5 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Jun 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CE ANZ Sri Vijaya Puram
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2396.49 KB
- Tender.pdfTender11203.63 KB
- Drawings.pdfDrawings5075.27 KB
- BOQ_862144.xlsCorrigendum No.33504 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗