Department of Local Government › Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board › Division - Jalandhar-II

O and M of W/S and Sew Scheme at Phillaur, Distt. Jalandhar for the year 2024-25 01.04.2024 to 31.03.2025

ClosedRef 18 of 2026

Work description

Supply of 2 Nos. Clear Water Submersible Pump Having Head 55 mtr and discharge 1500 LPM, 1 No. Clear Water Head 55 Mtr and Discharge 1000 LPM at Phillaur, Complete in all respect.

Key details

Tender value
₹3.62 L
EMD
₹7,240
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Phillaur
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
144410

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice431.94 KB
  • Price_Bid.xlsPrice bid233 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT4133.04 KB
  • tenderform1.pdfTender form12440.78 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗