DSIIDC › ENGINEERING › ED-VIII

NIT No. 03/2026-27/ED-I

22h leftRef 03/2026-27/ED-I
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Operation, Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Installations and Continuous Monitoring of the Common Effluent Treatment Plant, CETP capacity 12 MLD at Badli Industrial Area, Delhi

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Badli IA
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110042

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1576.05 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT1559.76 KB
  • BOQ_396635.xlsBoQ252.5 KB
  • coverpage.pdfcoverpage256.94 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗