Deployment, operation and maintenance of Electric Mobility Services on trial basis inside Anushaktinagar colony, Mumbai-400094 and other DAE colonies in old Mandala, Mumbai-400088
ClosedRef DCSEM/CQD/QSC/ AN-EV/26-27/EOI-01, Dtd. 13/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Job Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- nside Anushaktinagar colony and Old Mandala colony
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400094
Dates
- Published
- 17 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI1365.53 KB
- TechnicalDatasheet.xlsTechnical Datasheet83.5 KB
- EOI.pdfEOI Documents1347.83 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗