E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE (ARMY) MUMBAI - MES › GE PANAJI - MES

REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF CEILINGS, CHAJJAS, BEAMS, COLUMNS AND ALLIED CIVIL WORKS IN MD AND OTM ACCOMMODATION IN AOR OF AGE B/R BAMBOLIM UNDER GE PANAJI

21h leftRef 8334/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.90 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹300
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GE PANAJI
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 06:05 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT268.96 KB
  • Tenderdocument_1.pdfTender Document670.34 KB
  • Makelist2026-27.pdfMake List443.52 KB
  • BOQ_876777.xlsBOQ349 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗