TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO › SE-Cuddalore - TANGEDCO

Supply of Earth Pipe 40mm Dia 3Mtr 10 feet Length for Operation and Maintenance works in Cuddalore EDC

18h leftRef 23/2026-27 Dt.17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.62 L
EMD
₹14,620
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Cuddalore
District
Cuddalore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
607004

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1105.6 KB
  • BOQ_835732.xlsPrice Bid296 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗