TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Trichy EDC - TANGEDCO › SE-Pudukottai EDC - TANGEDCO

IMPROVEMENT WORK BY PROVIDING PCC PLATFORM FOR TRANSFORMER YARD AT REAR SIDE OF SPECIAL MAINTANANCE BUILDING AT SIPCOT PUDUKKOTTAI

1d leftRef 02/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,160
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SIPCOT
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
622203

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfrefer spec778.07 KB
  • 02.pdfrefer spec762.37 KB
  • BOQ_837628.xlsrefer boq278 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗