REPAIR OF INSPECTION CHAMBER and GULLY TRAP IN THE COMMON AREAS OF SMALL FLATS AT DHANAS MALOYA I SECTOR 38 WEST SECTOR 49 RAM DARBAR AND MAULI JAGRAN IN CHANDIGARH
21h leftRef EE-VII/2026/03_1
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.70 L
- EMD
- ₹7,400
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Dhanas
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160014
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBID DOCUMENT13257.9 KB
- BOQ_116476.xlsFinancial Bid334.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗