PWD- Roads and Bridges › Bhopal CE Bridge Zone - PWD › GWALIOR EE ZONE BRIDGE BHOPAL

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF BEARINGS, EXPANSION JOINTS, R.E. WALLS ETC IN MAJOR/ MEDIUM/MINOR BRIDGES INCLUDING APPROACHES IN DISTT BHIND.

ClosedRef 04(Gr 2)/SAC/SETU/26-27/GWL
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.60 L
EMD
₹33,200
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BHIND
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
477001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT04748.62 KB
  • Tenderformbhind.pdfTender Document8193.72 KB
  • GSchedulebhind.pdfG Schedule5561.27 KB
  • BOQ_634976.xlsBOQ236 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗