rearrangment of power supply distribution Ambathur TE
17h leftRef 40 / EE-T/EC-II/CH/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Rearrangement of existing Power supply distribution for Vacating Substation room in Ambattur Main TE
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.37 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- AMBATHUR TE
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600053
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRearrangement of existing Power supply distribution for Vacating Substation room in Ambattur Main TE653.67 KB
- BOQ_336463.xlsboq336 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗