Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Distribution South) › Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kollam

RECONDUCTORING HT LINE FROM ADUTHALA CHURCH TO KOORAPPALLY TR. USING COVERED CONDUCTOR UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION CHATHANNOOR.

ClosedRef ET No. 01/26-27/ Dtd 01.04.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹5.48 L
EMD
₹13,800
Tender fee
₹1,300
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Service
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Electrical Section Chathannoor.
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
691572

Dates

Published
27 Jun 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
27 Jun 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Jun 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1133.42 KB
  • BOQ_1450056.xlsBoQ305.5 KB
  • Aduthalasketch.pdfSketch210.63 KB
  • RT2document.pdfTender document560.48 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗