CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR AUTHORITYS ENGINEER FOR SUPERVISION OF Upgradation to Two lane with Paved Shoulder carriageway from km 170.300 to km 277.254 of Dholavira Mauvana Vauva to Santalpur Section Package II of NH 754K in the State of Gujarat on E
1h leftRef RW- AE -2025-26-NH-754K-Pkg II
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Dholavira
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 370165
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Regional Office, Gandhinagar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT495.16 KB
- BOQ_968019.xlsBOQ529.5 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP5257.06 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗