Retender for Comprehensive Annual Repair and Maintenance AR MO of Civil and Electrical works ESIC Regional office and allied Buildings Ahmedabad Gujarat
1h leftRef 37WARMO SelfExe Ahmedabad PMD 202627
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.16 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.33 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- ESIC Regional office and allied building
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 380009
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- ESIC Regional Office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2023.5 KB
- tech_prebid_968594.pdfPrebid567.48 KB
- BOQ_968594.xlsBOQ299 KB
- NITROAHMD.pdfNIT2053.22 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗