Operation, Repair and Maintenance of Sub Station, Transformers, HT Panel and DG sets MMC-I at NSG Manesar for the year 2026-27 (SH AMC of Kirloskar DG Sets)
ClosedRef 17(4th Call)/CS/2026-27/NSG
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.67 L
- EMD
- ₹15,346
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 360 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- NSG Campus Manesar, Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122051
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice316.86 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTechnical bid786.75 KB
- BOQ_969561.xlsFinancial bid351.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗